Prices & availability · Le Carré Vue Mer

Prices for our holiday home in Normandy, with a sea view in Pourville

The prices of our holiday home in Pourville, all costs included and no surprises. You see the price for your dates and book direct with us.

Check availability

No booking fees
Secure payment
Free cancellation up to 14 days before arrival
9.2/10 on Booking
Our nightly rates

Normandy holiday home: our prices by season

Our villa sleeps 2 to 6 guests, 300 m from the beach. The “from” prices below are adjusted regularly to the season and to how busy the area is: the calendar shows the exact price of your stay.

3-bedroom option
The whole house · up to 6 guests
Low seasonfrom €210
Mid seasonfrom €250
High seasonfrom €270
Peak seasonfrom €405
2-bedroom option
2 bedrooms · 2 to 4 guests
Low seasonfrom €145
Mid seasonfrom €185
High seasonfrom €195
Peak seasonnot available
Season dates 2026-2027
Low season 3 November to 18 December 2026 · 3 January to 5 February 2027 · 7 March to 2 April 2027
Mid season 6 February to 6 March 2027 · 3 April to 3 May 2027 · 10 May to 11 June 2027 · 20 September to 22 October 2027
High season 17 October to 2 November 2026 · 19 to 26 December 2026 · 12 June to 2 July 2027 · 29 August to 19 September 2027 · 23 October to 7 November 2027
Peak season Ascension weekend, 6 to 9 May 2027 · 3 July to 28 August 2027
What the price includes

Everything clear before you pay

Included in the price

The house and gardenThe bedrooms you book, the fully equipped kitchen, the garden and the terrace

Electricity and heatingAll year round, and the house is warm when you arrive

Wi-Fi and parking5G internet and private parking on the property

What comes on top, with no surprises

Final cleaning€140 for the whole house, €95 for the 2-bedroom option

Bed linen€12 per adult per stay, free for children

Tourist tax€2.86 per adult per night, free for children

Security deposit€300, as a simple pre-authorisation on your bank card, requested 24 hours before arrival: nothing is charged

You see all these amounts in the summary before you pay. A question? Write to us.

Examples, all inclusive

What does a stay really cost?

Three examples for our holiday home in Pourville, based on our “from” prices, including cleaning, linen and tourist tax.

A family week

€1,802
about €43 per person per night

Low season, whole house, 7 nights, 6 adults: €1,470 + cleaning €140 + linen €72 + tax €120.12

A weekend for two

€420
about €105 per person per night

Off season, 2-bedroom option, 2 nights, 2 adults: €290 + cleaning €95 + linen €24 + tax €11.44

A week in summer

€3,167
about €75 per person per night

July, whole house, 7 nights, 6 adults: €2,835 + cleaning €140 + linen €72 + tax €120.12

Terms

Booking terms

Read the full terms

Payment50% when you book, the balance 14 days before arrival, by secure payment

CancellationFree up to 14 days before arrival; after that the full stay is due

Security deposit€300, as a simple pre-authorisation (nothing is charged)

Check-inFrom 3 pm

Check-outBy 11 am

PetsNot allowed
Book direct

Why book with us?

No extra booking feesIn other words: the price in the calendar, plus the costs above, and nothing else.

You deal with Mélanie and OlivierBefore and during your stay, not a call centre.

Secure paymentThrough our own booking system.

Our local tipsRestaurants, markets, walks and tides, sent to you before you leave.

Check availability

Sea-view holiday home in Pourville, black steel façade and terrace
Book your stay

Your dates, your price, direct

See the calendar and book the sea-view villa with no middleman.

Check availability

A question? Call us on +33 6 84 26 02 98 or via WhatsApp.

Frequently asked questions

Your questions about the prices of our holiday home in Pourville

How much is a week in summer at Le Carré Vue Mer?

In July and August you rent the whole house from €405 per night; prices are adjusted regularly to the season and to how busy the area is. For 6 adults, a week costs from about €3,170, including cleaning, linen and tourist tax, so about €75 per person per night.

How much is an off-season weekend?

In low season the 2-bedroom option costs from €145 per night and the whole house from €210. A 2-night weekend for two costs about €420, all inclusive.

What is included in the price?

The house, the fully equipped kitchen, Wi-Fi, the garden, the terrace, parking, electricity and heating, all year round. Final cleaning, bed linen and tourist tax come on top.

Are cleaning and linen included?

No, they are added to the nightly rate: €140 cleaning for the whole house, €95 for the 2-bedroom option, and €12 linen per adult for the whole stay. Linen is free for children.

How much is the tourist tax in Pourville?

€2.86 per adult per night. It is free for children; the money goes to the local council.

Is there a security deposit?

Yes, €300, as a simple pre-authorisation on your bank card, requested 24 hours before your arrival: nothing is charged.

What is the cancellation policy?

Cancellation is free up to 14 days before your arrival. After that the full stay is due. When you book direct, you pay 50% when booking and the balance 14 days before arrival.

Can I book a single night?

The minimum stay varies from 1 to 7 nights depending on the season: check the availability calendar for the conditions on your dates. At the last minute, less than 7 days before arrival, a single night is often possible: the calendar will show you.

Are pets allowed?

No, pets are not allowed.

Why book direct rather than through Booking or Airbnb?

You book with us, with no middleman and no extra booking fees. You can reach us directly before and during your stay, and we send you our local tips before you arrive.